Leadership

Jill Evenocheck

Jill Evenocheck

President & CEO
Amy Ament

Amy Ament

Chief Operating Officer
Kevin Lyne

Kevin Lyne

Chief Financial Officer
Jordan Quayle

Jordan Quayle

VP of Community Engagement


Programs

Dorree Adelmann

Dorree Adelmann

Program Manager

Ronald McDonald Family Room – Gillette Children's Specialty Healthcare

Kaiti brown

kaitlin brown

Teacher/School Director

Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
K–12 School

Paula Broschofsky

Paula Broschofsky

Program Manager

Ronald McDonald House Northland

Ebony Cotton

Ebony Cotton

Program Manager

Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, St. Paul

Kiana Dahlen

Kiana Dahlen

Assistant Teacher

Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
K–12 School

Cat Daly

Cat Daly

Program Manager

Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, Minneapolis

Katie Dempsey

Katie Dempsey

Program Services Manager

Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street

Michele Draves

Michele Draves

Program Services Manager

Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street

Judith Graceman photo

Judith Graceman

Kitchen Assistant
Julie Hanly

Julie Gierke

Family Programs and Activities Manager

Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street

Karaline Green

Karaline Green

Assistant Program Manager

Ronald McDonald House Northland

Madi Gustafson

Madi Gustafson

Volunteer Engagement Coordinator

All locations

Sue Howe

Sue Howe

Assistant Program  Manager

Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street

Sydney Kittelson

Sydney Kittelson

Director of Hospital Programs

Hospital Locations

Taylor Olson

Taylor Kadlac

Volunteer Program Manager

All Locations

Will Little

Will Little

Kitchen Assistant

Shannon Matson

Shannon Matson

Director

Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street

heather Peterson

Heather Peterson

Fresh Famfare Manager
Becca Podzimek

Becca Podzimek

Volunteer Engagement Coordinator
Tay Roy

Tay Roy

Kitchen Assistant
Vivian Torrance

Vivian Torrance

Kitchen Assistant
Naiya Wallace

Sydney Tryon  

Program Coordinator

Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, Minneapolis

Naiya Wallace

Naiya Wallace

Assistant Program Manager

Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, Minneapolis

Development & Marketing

Jennifer Argeros photo

Jennifer Argeros

Development Manager
Kelly Hegi

Kelly Hegi

Community Engagement Manager
Eric Johnson

Eric Johnson

Communications Director
Maggie Kerin

Maggie Kerin

Community Engagement Coordinator
Star Llanas

Star Llanas

Development Assistant
Elizabeth Norton

Elizabeth Norton

Foundation and Community Relations Director

Facilities & Administration

Crystal Blank

Crystal Blank

Director of Inventory and Logistics
Crystal Blank

Kaitlin Feyma

Human Resources Generalist
ana green

Ana Green

Housekeeping Coordinator
Cris Halverson

Cris Halverson

Facilities Assistant
Bobbi Eggert

Bobbi Larson

Database Manager
Haley Ullrich

Haley Ullrich

Staff Accountant

Family Service Managers

stephanie abel

stephanie abel

Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
Kelsey Bechtold

Kelsey Bechtold

Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, Minneapolis
Andy Bedell

Andy Bedell

Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, St. Paul
Genesis Bonilla

Genesis Bonilla

Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
Nicole Cavallin

Nicole Cavallin

Ronald McDonald House Northland
Sylvana Chamoun

Sylvana Chamoun

Ronald McDonald Family Room – Children's Minnesota, St. Paul
Mikaela Dunn

Mikaela Dunn

Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, Minneapolis
Jenny Delaney

Jenny Delaney

Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
Deb Dillard

Deb Dillard

Ronald McDonald House Northland
Kaley Herman

Kaley Herman

Ronald McDonald House Northland
Lauren facente

Lauren Facente

Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
Miriam Freedman

Miriam Freedman

Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
Karen Frey

Karen Frey

Ronald McDonald House Northland
Lizzie Hill

Lizzie Hill

Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, Minneapolis
Taylor Konrardy

Taylor Konrardy

Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
Jeanelle Kummer

Jeanelle Kummer

Ronald McDonald Family Room – Gillette Children's Specialty Healthcare
Natalie Lung

Natalie Lung

Ronald McDonald House Northland
Teri Knapp

Teri Knapp

Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, Minneapolis
Cheri Phillips

Cheri Phillips

Ronald McDonald Family Room – Children's Minnesota, St. Paul
Madison Pohl

Madison Pohl

Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
clara posner

Clara Posner

Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, Minneapolis
renee richie

Renee Richie

Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, Minneapolis
Mike Rinke

Mike Rinke

Ronald McDonald Family Room – Gillette Children's Specialty Healthcare
Hannah Sauer

Hannah Sauer

Ronald McDonald House – Oak Street
Cathy Stevenson

Cathy Stevenson

Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, St. Paul
Sasha Thompson

Sasha Thompson

Ronald McDonald Family Room – Gillette Children's Specialty Healthcare
Jeannie Thyren

Jeannie Thyren

Ronald McDonald Family Room – Gillette Children's Specialty Healthcare
Lucas Yang

Lucas Yang

Ronald McDonald House – Children's Minnesota, St. Paul